• PRODUCT AVAILABILITY: Did you know you can view a product's availability right on the product page? Simply enter the quantity you want to purchase and the current availability will appear below the item.

Innovative Laboratory Products

Assay Plates, V-Shaped Bottom

Not yet rated

Huge round top with conical V-bottom wells provide easier access and up to 480ul per well of working volume in this 14.4mm high microplate.  Manufactured from chemically resistant and inert virgin polypropylene, this plate is optimized for sample collection; combinatorial chemistry; library applications, bacterial and yeast growth, storage, and sample recovery.  The V-bottom design helps to concentrate reagents and sample, minimizing the amount of both needed.  It also improves sample recovery, while larger diameter wells improve sample access and overall volume.
The sturdy design and ANSI/SLAS 2004 compliant footprint (SBS) allow for automated usage with grippers, stackers, and heater/cooler blocks.
Raised rims on each well make for easy and secure sealing with adhesive films, silicone mats, or heat sealing films, help prevent cross contamination, and reduce sample loss in storage.  Lot to lot tested and certified to be free of RNase, DNase, and Pyrogen contamination.
  • Surface Treatment:  None
  • Maximum Volume: 520ul
  • Working Volume: 480ul
  • Volume with Mat: 300ul
Matching silicone cap mats: DPMATR-9-PRT, DPMATR-9-BULK, SLT-RD-9-PRT
Plates are packaged and sold 100 per case (10 bags of 10 plates each)
Case dimensions (LxWxH): 6 x 10.75 x 17.75 (in)
Case weight (lbs): 7.2
 
ILP Deep Well Plates offer:
  • Ultra-flat surfaces
  • Alphanumeric grid reference
  • Raised Well Design - improved heat sealing and reduced cross contamination
  • Storage down to -80°C
  • Automation compliant footprint (SBS/ ANSI/SLAS specification)
  • Made from Virgin Polypropylene; no mold release agents or regrind
  • RNase, DNase, DNA, and Pyrogen Free Certification

Please Enter Your Order Info

Filter by:

  • Clear Filters
Product Detail
Thomas No.
1149J34
Mfr. No.
DP33VR-9-N
Also known as: OX1260
Description
480uL 96-Well Plate, Clear, Round Well, V-Bottom

list price/quantity total
$0.00
Thomas No.
20A00J673
Mfr. No.
DP33VR-9-EXP
Description
480ul 96-Round well plate, conical V-bottom; 100/case (Expedited Delivery)

list price/quantity total
$0.00
$0.00 (0 Items)

Write A Review





Please Log In

Don't have a web profile? Create one now.